Begin typing to search, use arrow keys to navigate, use enter to select. For more detailed codes research information, including annotations and citations, please visit Westlaw . Indiana (b) An employer required to give notice of any mass layoff, relocation, or termination under this chapter shall include in its notice the elements required by the federal Worker Adjustment and Retraining Notification Act ( Art VII - Ratification. Labor Code § 1401(c). 780, Sec. How much do you know about cars? This language mirrors federal WARN. See 20 C.F.R. Second, the employer must provide notices to “the California Employment Development Department, the local workforce investment board, and the chief elected official of each city and county government within which the termination, relocation, or layoff occurs” pursuant to Labor Code Section 1401(a)-(b). Florida Art. Added by Acts 2005, 79th Leg., Ch. New York The cost of diagnosing the P1401 FORD code is 1.0 hour of labor.